Ambala Cantt Sector A Water Supply Installation Upkeep and Maintenance Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ambala Cantt Sector A Water Supply Installation Upkeep and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_787294_1Tender Reference NumberCA NO GE U AMB 64 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe Utility Ambala Cantt , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmbala Cantt Sector A Water Supply Installation Upkeep and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787294_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCA NO GE U AMB 64 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe Utility Ambala Cantt,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 04:40 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work At Sector A Under Ge Utility Ambala Cantt

This tender invitation from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through GE UTILITY AMBALA, seeks proposals for the "UPKEEP AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION INCL MISC WORK AT SECTOR A UNDER GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a contract form based on Item Rate. The work is to be completed within a period of 240 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1, designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical, necessitates scanned applications on letterhead requesting the tender issuance, accompanied by a copy of a demand draft, along with documents such as a list of works in hand, enlistment letter (or criteria meeting documents if not enlisted with MES), GST registration certificate, and provident fund code number. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,000, payable to GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT. The document download and sale period commences on September 1, 2026, at 04:35 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Utility Ambala
AddressGe Utility Ambala Cantt, 133001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work At..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work At..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Nhpc Limited Tender

Water Supply Operation and Maintenance for TLD III PS Rambi Colony..read more

Darjeeling , West Bengal

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Nhpc Limited Tender

Water Supply Operation and Maintenance for TLD III PS Rambi...read more

Darjeeling , West Bengal

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More