Ambala Cantt Water Supply Installation Upkeep and Maintenance Services

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ambala Cantt Water Supply Installation Upkeep and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_787297_1Tender Reference NumberCA NO GE U AMB 66 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe Utility Ambala Cantt , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmbala Cantt Water Supply Installation Upkeep and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787297_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCA NO GE U AMB 66 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe Utility Ambala Cantt,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 05:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 05:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work At Sector C Under Ge Utility Ambala Cantt

This tender, reference number CA NO GE U AMB 66 OF 2026-27, issued by GE UTILITY AMBALA for the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is an open tender for works specifically the "UPKEEP AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION INCL MISC WORK AT SECTOR C UNDER GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT". The tender value is ₹45,00,000 with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 240 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 05:05 PM until September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 16, 2026, 09:00 AM up to September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,000, payable to GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT, and the tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT. This is a two-cover tender with the first cover containing scanned application, demand draft, list of works in hand, enlistment letter (if applicable), GST registration, and provident fund code number, while the second cover is for the financial bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Utility Ambala
AddressGe Utility Ambala Cantt, 133001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work At..read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work At..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work...read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More