| Tender Title | Haryana School Education: Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7886316 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Examination Answer Books (V4) conforming to IS 5195 (Q2) for the School Education Department Haryana. The Directorate of School Education Haryana, through the District Elementary Education Officer Karnal (address: Fourth Floor, Mini Secretariat, Karnal, 132001), is the procuring authority for this requirement. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7886316, will open on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and close on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A total quantity of 1,000,000 answer books is required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0 is stipulated for participation. This tender represents an important opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the educational infrastructure within Haryana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 1 Million IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195 for Haryana..read more
Procurement of 1 Million IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for..read more
Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category