OFC Laying and Rehabilitation for BSNL in Yamuna Nagar and Jagadhari

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title OFC Laying and Rehabilitation for BSNL in Yamuna Nagar and Jagadhari
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberHRCO-23/11/21/2026-MM HR CO/784285
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJagadhari And Yamunanagar , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOFC Laying and Rehabilitation for BSNL in Yamuna Nagar and Jagadhari
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberHRCO-23/11/21/2026-MM HR CO/784285
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJagadhari And Yamunanagar,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,92,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Ofc Laying For Life Expired Routes, Development And Rehabilitation Work In Yamuna Nagar And Jagadhari Area (part Ambala Ba)

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, is pleased to invite sealed tenders for the comprehensive **OFC Laying for Life Expired Routes, Development, and Rehabilitation work** within the Yamuna Nagar and Jagadhari areas, which form part of the Ambala Basic Area. This tender, designated with Tender Reference Number HRCO-23/11/21/2026-MM HR CO/784285 and titled "OFC Laying /T-125/ 2026-27/ Yamuna Nagar and Jagadhari," represents a significant opportunity for experienced contractors in the **OFC Laying Works** sector. The work involves crucial infrastructure development and renewal, ensuring the continued and enhanced operation of telecommunication services. Bidders are advised that the tender documents were e-published on August 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and will be available for download from the same date and time until September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM. A tender fee of INR 1180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 192000 are mandatory for participation. The Tender Inviting Authority is AGM MM, located at Room No-303, O/o CGMT BSNL, 107 The Mall, Ambala Cant-133001 (HR). This is an open/advertised tender, seeking qualified Public Sector Undertakings or other eligible entities to undertake this vital works contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Mm
AddressRoom No-303, O/o Cgmt Bsnl , 107 The Mall Ambala Cant-133001 (hr)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Rehabilitation Of Ofc Cable, Including Laying Of Optical Fiber Cable Through..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Rehabilitation Of Ofc Cable, Including Laying Of Optical Fiber Cable Through..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Construction and Laying Services in Bongaigaon, Assam..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Gail Limited Tender

Ofc Laying Works Of Gprp / Lmc Connectivity Along Existing Pipeline..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Kolkata Telecommunication Infrastructure Upgrade: OFC Laying and Rehabilitation Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Rehabilitation Of Ofc Cable, Including Laying Of Optical Fiber Cable...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Rehabilitation Of Ofc Cable, Including Laying Of Optical Fiber Cable...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Construction and Laying Services in Bongaigaon, Assam...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Gail Limited Tender

Ofc Laying Works Of Gprp / Lmc Connectivity Along Existing...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Kolkata Telecommunication Infrastructure Upgrade: OFC Laying and Rehabilitation Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More