OFC Laying and Fault Rectification for GAIL Gas Pipeline Network in Gujarat

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title OFC Laying and Fault Rectification for GAIL Gas Pipeline Network in Gujarat
Tender ID2026_GAIL_289463_1Tender Reference NumberGAIL/VAD/CNP/NKM/26/W-63
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUnder Gail Rpnhq Vadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOFC Laying and Fault Rectification for GAIL Gas Pipeline Network in Gujarat
  • Tender ID2026_GAIL_289463_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGAIL/VAD/CNP/NKM/26/W-63
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUnder Gail Rpnhq Vadodara,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,22,680
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ofc Laying Works Of Gprp / Lmc Connectivity Along Existing Pipeline And Rectification Of Ofc Faults Along Various Natural Gas Pipelines Rou/route Of Gujarat Region

This tender, Reference Number GAIL/VAD/CNP/NKM/26/W-63, issued by GAIL (India) Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks proposals for comprehensive OFC Laying Works. The scope of work involves the installation of Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) for Gas Pipeline Replacement Program (GPRP) and Line Monitoring Communication (LMC) connectivity along existing natural gas pipelines. Additionally, bidders will be responsible for the rectification of OFC faults across various natural gas pipeline routes within the Gujarat region. The tender is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission system for technical and financial proposals. A detailed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,22,680 is stipulated, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Transfer. The work is anticipated to span 540 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM via MS Teams. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, to September 21, 2026, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM at GAIL, RPNHQ Vadodara. The tender inviting authority is NARESH KUMAR MEENA, located at Regional Pipeline Network Headquarter-Gujarat, GAIL Complex, Plot No 549/1, Ajit Nagar, Akota, Vadodara. Interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Naresh Kumar Meena
AddressRegional Pipeline Network Headquarter-gujarat, Gail Complex, Plot No 549/1, Ajit Nagar, Akota, Vadodara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 02:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bangalore OFC Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

OFC Network Expansion and Maintenance for Enterprise Connectivity..read more

Others , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance in Purnea..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Network Maintenance Services for Landline and Broadband in Bharuch..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

OFC & Broadband Network Maintenance and Cable Laying for Military Communications..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bangalore OFC Cable Laying and Broadband Network...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

OFC Network Expansion and Maintenance for Enterprise Connectivity...read more

Others , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance in Purnea...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Network Maintenance Services for Landline and Broadband in Bharuch...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

OFC & Broadband Network Maintenance and Cable Laying for Military...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More