Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for Gujarat Community

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for Gujarat Community
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936629Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for Gujarat Community
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936629
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936629, is being issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, representing the Surendranagar District Panchayats, for the procurement of a Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH) capacity. The specific office issuing this tender is the Taluka Panchayat Chotila, located at 363520, Taluka Panchayatoffice, Near Court, Thangadh Road, Chotila, within the state of Gujarat. The tender is open for submission from 19-08-2026 at 3:18 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The total quantity required for this vital water treatment system is one unit, and this procurement falls under the Item Category "Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50LPH Capacity (V2) (Q2)". This opportunity is crucial for enhancing water quality and ensuring access to safe drinking water for the community served by the Taluka Panchayat Chotila.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9777888.pdf
  • Document
    atc_260b084b-f8c2-44ea-bc151787132764025_TCMKHERDI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System exceeding 50 LPH Capacity..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Water Purification System Supply: Over 50 LPH RO Units..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System exceeding 50 LPH...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Water Purification System Supply: Over 50 LPH RO...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More