Gujarat Rural Water Purification System Supply: Over 50 LPH RO Units

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Rural Water Purification System Supply: Over 50 LPH RO Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956033Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Rural Water Purification System Supply: Over 50 LPH RO Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956033
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956033, is being issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Taluka Development Office, Wadhwan, located at 363030 Taluka DevelopmentOffice Wadhwan. The tender pertains to the procurement of a Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System with a capacity exceeding 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH), as per version 2 and category Q2 specifications. The opportunity is for the supply of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1). The bid period commences on August 24, 2026, at 4:31 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This tender represents a critical initiative from the Taluka Panchayat Wadhwan within the Gujarat state to enhance access to purified water in rural areas, aligning with the department's commitment to rural housing and development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800247.pdf
  • Document
    ROATC_8eb5e8ca-6caa-4e1d-95271787569075623_vijaykumar12.aniyaliya@gmail.com.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Commercial 50 LPH RO UV TDS Water Treatment Unit Procurement for..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Dimapur Military Facility Water Supply & RO Plant Installation..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Drinking Water Units for Bangalore Metro..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Commercial 50 LPH RO UV TDS Water Treatment Unit Procurement...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Dimapur Military Facility Water Supply & RO Plant Installation...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Drinking Water Units for Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More