| Tender Title | High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936560 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for the procurement of a vital infrastructure component for the Department of Panchayati Raj in Gujarat. Specifically, the Surendranagar District Panchayats, through the Taluka Panchayat Chotila office located at 363520 TALUKA PANCHAYATOFFICE NEAR COURT THANGADH ROAD CHOTILA, is seeking to acquire a Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System. This system, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936560 and with a required capacity exceeding 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH), is scheduled for bidding from August 19, 2026, at 3:10 PM, concluding on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this procurement is set at ₹15,000.00. The successful bidder will be responsible for supplying a single unit of this essential water treatment solution, contributing directly to improving water quality and public health within the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for NDRF..read more
Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems..read more
Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)..read more
Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System exceeding 50 LPH Capacity..read more
Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for Gujarat Community..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category