| Tender Title | Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System exceeding 50 LPH Capacity for Chotila | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936462 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a **Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System with a capacity above 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH)**, categorized as (V2) (Q2), for the **Department of Panchayati Raj**, specifically for the **Taluka Panchayat Chotila** located at **363520 TALUKA PANCHAYAT OFFICE NEAR COURT, THANGADH ROAD, CHOTILA**, within the **Surendranagar District** of **Gujarat**. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7936462**, will be open for submissions from **August 19, 2026, at 3:02 PM** until **September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. A total quantity of **one (1)** unit is required, and interested bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹15,000.00**. This procurement is overseen by the **Surendranagar District Panchayats** and is dated **August 19, 2026**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for NDRF..read more
Supply of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System for Kolkata Metro..read more
Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems..read more
Gujarat Rural Water Treatment System Installation (50LPH+ RO)..read more
Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category