Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878919Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878919
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878919, is issued by Coal India Limited, specifically through its Organisation Name, South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), operating under the Ministry of Coal. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of **Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment Systems with a capacity exceeding 50 Litres Per Hour (LPH)**, classified under Item Category (V2) (Q2). A total of **fifteen (15) units** are required. The tender is being managed by SECL Bilaspur Chhattisgarh, located at 495006 EM Dept Southeastern Coalfields Limited, PO Box No. - 60, Seepat Road. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on **August 19, 2026, at 10:56 AM**, and will close on **September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹28,000** is mandated for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ndrf Tender

High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for NDRF..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Metro Railway Tender

Supply of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System for Kolkata Metro..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Water Treatment System Installation (50LPH+ RO)..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ndrf Tender

High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for NDRF...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Metro Railway Tender

Supply of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System for Kolkata...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Water Treatment System Installation (50LPH+ RO)...read more

Kheda , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More