| Tender Title | Supply of Two Tractors for Gir Somnath District Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938833 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gir Somnath , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938833, is being issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat, specifically for the District Panchayat Gir Somnath. The opportunity is for the supply of Tractors (V3) (Q2), with a total quantity of two (2) units required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 21-08-2026 at 4:56 PM, with the bid closing on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.00 is required for participation in this tender. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Two V3 Tractors for Chhattisgarh Agriculture Directorate..read more
Procurement of Agricultural Tractors for Indira Gandhi Krishi Vishwavidyalaya Raipur..read more
Supply of One Tractor Unit for Rural Development in Gujarat..read more
Supply of Two Tractors for National Dairy Research Institute Karnal..read more
Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies Tractor Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category