Supply of One Tractor Unit for Rural Development in Gujarat

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of One Tractor Unit for Rural Development in Gujarat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957052Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendranagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of One Tractor Unit for Rural Development in Gujarat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957052
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendranagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Taluka Panchayat Dasada Patdi office, seeks proposals for the supply of one (1) unit of a Tractor (V3) (Q2). The bid, identified by the number GEM/2026/B/7957052, opens on August 24, 2026, at 6:41 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for rural development initiatives within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801437.pdf
  • Document
    MTractor_953a9629-f233-4d2e-91a61787576910155_tcm-malvan1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central University Tender

Supply Of 27hp Tractor With Accessories For Green Campus Development At..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Urban Development Department Tender

Tractor Driven Cattle Catcher Supply for Urban Development..read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Tractor Self Starter Assembly Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central University Tender

Supply Of 27hp Tractor With Accessories For Green Campus Development...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Urban Development Department Tender

Tractor Driven Cattle Catcher Supply for Urban Development...read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Tractor Self Starter Assembly Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More