Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies Tractor Procurement

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies Tractor Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953078Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies Tractor Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953078
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through the E-municipalities initiative for Uttar Pradesh's Urban Local Bodies, pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit of a Tractor (V3, Q2). The bid, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953078, is being managed by the Office of Nagar Panchayt Uruwa Bazar, located at 273407, Nagar Panchayut Urwa Bazar. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 1:51 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity presents a requirement for a specific piece of equipment crucial for urban development and local body operations within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796618.pdf
  • Document
    33hp_9b43a5c2-8cfc-4805-8d221787516196461_buyer.uruwa.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals India Limited Hfcl Tender

Supply of 52 HP Tractors and Agricultural Implements for Fertilizer Joint..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hand Walking Tractor Procurement for Military Operations..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Experimental Apparatus for Floating Body Stability Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Bhakra Beas Management Board Procurement of Mini Tractor Trailer for OM..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals India Limited Hfcl Tender

Supply of 52 HP Tractors and Agricultural Implements for Fertilizer...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hand Walking Tractor Procurement for Military Operations...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Experimental Apparatus for Floating Body Stability Research...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Bhakra Beas Management Board Procurement of Mini Tractor Trailer for...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More