Indian Army Hand Walking Tractor Procurement for Military Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Hand Walking Tractor Procurement for Military Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905871Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Hand Walking Tractor Procurement for Military Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905871
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender document, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, outlines a procurement requirement for two (2) Hand Walking Tractors. The bid, identified by the number GEM/2026/B/7905871, will be open for submission between 12:00 PM on September 1, 2026, and will close at 12:00 PM on September 2, 2026. This opportunity, dated August 13, 2026, represents a critical acquisition for the organization, underscoring the need for reliable and efficient machinery. Interested parties are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_tnp_12_quotation_2026-08-11-21-25-44_22f2060213cc84d9f50f0605bffae594.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9742731.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824509.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals India Limited Hfcl Tender

Supply of 52 HP Tractors and Agricultural Implements for Fertilizer Joint..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Hand Pallet Truck Spare Parts..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more

Others , Others

Gail India Limited Tender

Masterlube Hand-Operated Lubrication Equipment Procurement for Gail Pata Petrochemical Complex..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals India Limited Hfcl Tender

Supply of 52 HP Tractors and Agricultural Implements for Fertilizer...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Hand Pallet Truck Spare Parts...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations...read more

Others , Others

Gail India Limited Tender

Masterlube Hand-Operated Lubrication Equipment Procurement for Gail Pata Petrochemical Complex...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More