| Tender Title | Masterlube Hand-Operated Lubrication Equipment Procurement for Gail Pata Petrochemical Complex | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968448 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Gail India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is hereby issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968448 for the procurement of Masterlube Make Hand Operating equipment. This tender, originating from the Petrochemical Complex at Pata, has a submission window commencing on August 28, 2026, at 5:11 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically targets the acquisition of items categorized under a range of product codes including 1998120033, 1998120043, 1998125053, 1998125063, 1998125183, 1998125233, 1998125253, 1998125243, 6158199313, 6158199323, and 6158199333. A total quantity of 87 units is required to meet the operational needs of the Office Name: Pata. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to participate in this procurement process, adhering strictly to the outlined bid timelines and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar..read more
GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hand Operated Rotablation System Supply for Cardiology Department..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category