Procurement of Agricultural Tractors for Indira Gandhi Krishi Vishwavidyalaya Raipur

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Agricultural Tractors for Indira Gandhi Krishi Vishwavidyalaya Raipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936182Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Agricultural Tractors for Indira Gandhi Krishi Vishwavidyalaya Raipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936182
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936182, is being issued by the Department of Agriculture and Bio-Technology, specifically by the Indira Gandhi Krishi Vishwavidyalaya Raipur 492012, located in Chhattisgarh. The procurement concerns Tractors (V3) (Q2), with a total quantity of one unit. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 10:18 AM on August 21, 2026, and must ensure their bids are received no later than 3:00 PM on September 09, 2026. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the agricultural and bio-technology sector within the state, aiming to enhance operational capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Supply of Tractors and AIS 112 Agricultural Trailers for Dwarka Nagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Tractors and Agricultural Trailers for Kachchh District..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Livestock Mission Tender

Tractor and Agricultural Trailer Procurement for Livestock Mission..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

City Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers and Tractors for Ilkal..read more

Bagalkot , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Tractor Insurance Services for Large Cubic Capacity Machinery..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Supply of Tractors and AIS 112 Agricultural Trailers for Dwarka...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Tractors and Agricultural Trailers for Kachchh District...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Livestock Mission Tender

Tractor and Agricultural Trailer Procurement for Livestock Mission...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

City Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers and Tractors for...read more

Bagalkot , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Tractor Insurance Services for Large Cubic Capacity Machinery...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More