Supply of Two Tractors for National Dairy Research Institute Karnal

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Two Tractors for National Dairy Research Institute Karnal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945163Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Two Tractors for National Dairy Research Institute Karnal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945163
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of two (2) units of Tractors (V3) (Q2) to the National Dairy Research Institute Karnal, North, a constituent institution of the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE). The procuring authority is the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. This bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945163, is open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 3:21 PM until 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Potential suppliers should note that the delivery address is ICAR - National Dairy Research Institute, Karnal, Haryana, 132001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    Tractr_ATC_20b9fad7-726b-4b78-a1ac1787291392008_dharmendra.singh4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787507.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Procurement of Two V3 Tractors for Chhattisgarh Agriculture Directorate..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of One Agricultural Tractor for Mahisagar District Rural Development..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Department Of Agriculture And Bio Technology Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Tractors for Indira Gandhi Krishi Vishwavidyalaya Raipur..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of One Tractor Unit for Rural Development in Gujarat..read more

Surendranagar , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies Tractor Procurement..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Procurement of Two V3 Tractors for Chhattisgarh Agriculture Directorate...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of One Agricultural Tractor for Mahisagar District Rural Development...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Department Of Agriculture And Bio Technology Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Tractors for Indira Gandhi Krishi Vishwavidyalaya Raipur...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of One Tractor Unit for Rural Development in Gujarat...read more

Surendranagar , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies Tractor Procurement...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More