| Tender Title | Gandhidham Railway Hospital and Staff Colony Infrastructure Upgrades and Electrical Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-ADI-G-T-31-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 03:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 03:12 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:12 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number EL-ADI-G-T-31-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the AHMEDABAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, DRM Office, Near Chamunda Bridge Asarva Ahmedabad. The tender seeks proposals for "Gandhidham- Electrical work in connection with improvement of hospital building and structural improvement of staff quarters, repairs/improvement toilets, leaky roofs & road of staff colony under ADEN-Gandhidham." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically for "Railway related Products," with a location noted as Mumbai. Key critical dates for participation include the document download start and end dates, along with bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on 17-Aug-2026 at 03:12 PM and concluding on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. While there is no tender fee, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,300 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ahmedabad Division-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, Drm Office, Near Chamunda Bridge Asarva Ahmedabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Works At Crri Staff Colony..read more
Armo (annual Repair And Maintenance Operations) Of Electrical Works For Esis..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category