Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Combination Switches and Solenoid Valves

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Combination Switches and Solenoid Valves
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971359Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Combination Switches and Solenoid Valves
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971359
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and specifically for the Indian Army, presents a critical procurement opportunity. The bid number GEM/2026/B/7971359, initiated on 28-08-2026, seeks the supply of essential components for military vehicles. The tender closes on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, offering a concise window for interested parties to submit their proposals. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of six units across several key item categories, including COMB SWITCH MS HARNESS, COMBINATION SWITCH, BRGBUSH TATA VEH, INDICATOR RR BREAK, and SOLENOID VALVE FOR STLN VEH. These components are vital for the operational readiness and functionality of Tata and STLN vehicles within the Indian Army's fleet, highlighting the significance of reliable and high-quality supply for national defense capabilities. The designated address for the department is ***********KUTCHHBHUJ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    combination_switch_specifications_2026-08-28-14-23-50_9d5ed7cf6f61ca70545e4ea243535bf3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817990.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Muller Coax Coaxial Drain Solenoid Valves For Hpcompressors At..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

High-Temperature Bellow Sealed Valve and Solenoid Valve Stem Adapter Supply for..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Combination Switches and Automotive Components..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solenoid and Automotive Component Supply..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Muller Coax Coaxial Drain Solenoid Valves For Hpcompressors...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

High-Temperature Bellow Sealed Valve and Solenoid Valve Stem Adapter Supply...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Combination Switches and Automotive Components...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solenoid and Automotive Component Supply...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More