| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Combination Switches and Automotive Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975487 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975487, represents a critical procurement opportunity for the Indian Army. Dated August 30, 2026, and open for bidding between 12:01 PM on August 30, 2026, and 1:00 PM on September 9, 2026, this bid specifically seeks suppliers for a "Combination Switch" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The scope of this procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of essential automotive components, including a combination switch itself, an ignition relay (specifically ALT F7819400), wiper blades, a reserve light switch, an ignition lock switch, and an oil seal (sized 120x145x15). The total quantity required for this consolidated order is thirty-seven (37) units. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals to fulfill this vital requirement for the Indian Army's operational readiness.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more
RS STAR V System Component Procurement for Indian Army Repairs..read more
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement..read more
Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category