Procurement of Officer Rations and Hospital Comfort Items for Indian Army

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Officer Rations and Hospital Comfort Items for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971253Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Officer Rations and Hospital Comfort Items for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971253
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army and originating from their Jamnagar location, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of essential provisions. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971253, with a tender period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 2:07 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM, this solicitation focuses on the procurement of "Officer Ration and Hosp Comfort." The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a diverse range of food items categorized under "Biscuit Sweet," "Biscuit Salted," "Biscuit Cream," "Cashew Nut Pickle Mix," "Corn Flour," "Custard Powder," "Vinegar," "Papad," "Horlicks," "Chocolate," "Orange Squash," "Raising Brown Noodles," "Ground Nut," "Bournvita," "Cheese Spd," "CheeseCube," and "Cheese Slice." The total quantity for these items is specified as 1882 units, representing a substantial requirement for maintaining the welfare and operational readiness of military personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfpoct_2026_2026-08-28-13-53-52_b812963456b422b858391d50a08846ce.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817862.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_9fc7b6d8-7eb1-4247-a6cd1787906173555_sd-12345.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer Ration Supply and Procurement in Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jorhat: Hospital Comfort Supplies and Officer Rations Procurement..read more

Jorhat , Assam

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply of Refreshment Items for National Cadet Corps (NCC) Cadets..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Refreshment Item Supply..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistical Support: Procurement of Dry Food Provisions and Condiments..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer Ration Supply and Procurement in Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jorhat: Hospital Comfort Supplies and Officer Rations Procurement...read more

Jorhat , Assam

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply of Refreshment Items for National Cadet Corps (NCC) Cadets...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Refreshment Item Supply...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistical Support: Procurement of Dry Food Provisions and...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More