Indian Army Jorhat: Hospital Comfort Supplies and Officer Rations Procurement

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Jorhat: Hospital Comfort Supplies and Officer Rations Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976620Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:28 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Jorhat: Hospital Comfort Supplies and Officer Rations Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976620
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:28 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:28 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:28 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976620, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Jorhat facility. The bid period commences on 31-08-2026 at 11:28 AM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of items under the BOQ Title "HOSPITAL COMFORT AND OFFICERS RATION." This includes essential provisions such as pickles, tomato sauce, corn flour, dried fruits (raisins and almonds), Amul cream, biscuits, sago, oats, custard powder, corn flakes, matchboxes, and drinking chocolate, with a total required quantity of 1684 units. This tender seeks to ensure the provision of necessary comfort and sustenance for hospital patients and officers, highlighting the critical nature of these supplies for the operational readiness and well-being of the Indian Army personnel at Jorhat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-31-11-15-52_c48cfb8c4590c02edb8b0b3097c77031.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824237.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_454b7c79-28be-4cab-8a411788155777483_Surender@1975.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer Ration Supply and Procurement in Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Officer Rations and Hospital Comfort Items for Indian Army..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer Rations and Hospital Comforts Supply Contract Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer Ration Supply and Procurement in Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Officer Rations and Hospital Comfort Items for Indian...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer Rations and Hospital Comforts Supply Contract Jamnagar...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More