| Tender Title | Compressor Unit Seal Ring and Component Procurement for GSECL Vadodara | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7816641 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 11:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department, Gujarat, specifically for Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) Vadodara, concerns the procurement of a comprehensive set of LPP 2678 Seal Ring components for compressor units. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7816641, is open for submission from 11:25 AM on 18-08-2026 and will close at 6:00 PM on 02-09-2026. The required items include Tungsten Carbide Seal Rings (Part No 2), SS316 Compressor Unit components (Part No 45), Carbon Inserts (Part No 6), Duraflex Shaft Packing (Part No P), Gasket Sets (Part No G), Set Screws made of Alloy 20 (Part No S), Viton O-rings (inner Part No G1, outer Part No G2), and Gland Rings (Part No 1), along with associated Set Screws (Part No S1) and O-rings (Part No 11), and a Cooling Jacket. A total quantity of 166 units of these components is required, with delivery to the GSECL UKAI TPS UKAIDAM, District Tapi. This procurement is a critical requirement for the operational maintenance of compressor units within the Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dowty Seal Ring Procurement for Airborne Military Applications..read more
Procurement Of Hpt Shaft Exhaust U Seal Ring For Ntpc Bongaigaon..read more
Industrial Sealing and Fastening Component Procurement for Defense Applications..read more
Supply of Assorted Mechanical Sealing Components and Hoses for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Shaft Seal Rings and Automotive Components for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category