Dowty Seal Ring Procurement for Airborne Military Applications

Construction Material
+ 1
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dowty Seal Ring Procurement for Airborne Military Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967383Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Aerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDowty Seal Ring Procurement for Airborne Military Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967383
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Aerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967383, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, with Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) as the issuing organisation. The tender pertains to the procurement of "SEAL RING SEAL RING SEAL DOWTY FOR AIRBORNE ITEMS" with a total quantity of 6918 units. The tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 2:53 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Further details regarding specific item requirements are available by referencing items 1 through 13 within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This procurement is being managed from their Bangalore City office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    compliance_sheet-1594_2026-08-27-14-28-15_e42db69d0a60b88baa738830c28a81ec.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813364.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Dowty Pump Seal Kit Procurement for Bharat Earth Movers Limited..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Airborne Application Switch Cocking and Release Component Supply..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Hose Inlet O Ring Drain Plugs for Airborne Aircraft..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Industrial Sealing and Fastening Component Procurement for Defense Applications..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Soft Iron Pressure Seal Rings for NTPC Kahalgaon Project..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Dowty Pump Seal Kit Procurement for Bharat Earth Movers Limited...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Airborne Application Switch Cocking and Release Component Supply...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Hose Inlet O Ring Drain Plugs for Airborne...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Industrial Sealing and Fastening Component Procurement for Defense Applications...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Soft Iron Pressure Seal Rings for NTPC Kahalgaon...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More