Industrial Sealing and Fastening Component Procurement for Defense Applications

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Sealing and Fastening Component Procurement for Defense Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973792Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Sealing and Fastening Component Procurement for Defense Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973792
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of a comprehensive set of sealing and fastening components, specifically a SEAL AND SPRING SET, RING PACKING, COTTER PIN, RING BEVEL SEAL, and GASKET (with a specified size of 17x32). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7973792. The tender is being managed by the Indian Army, with the bid opening on 29-08-2026 at 1:01 PM and closing on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A total quantity of 301 units of these items is required, and prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids to the designated office located in JODHPUR CITY. This presents a significant opportunity for manufacturers and suppliers specializing in high-quality industrial seals and hardware to engage with a key governmental defense entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_spec_mt_11_2026-08-29-12-45-35_589922141800c2b6aa66c55112a78c6e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820812.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Loctite Sealing Agents..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 700 Mechanical Belt Fastening Systems for Coal Mining Operations..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Vibration Damping Mastic Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80 M72x4..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Loctite Sealing Agents...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 700 Mechanical Belt Fastening Systems for Coal Mining...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Vibration Damping Mastic Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More