Inert Gas Clean Agent Fire Suppression System Installation and Commissioning at GAIL Hazira

Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Inert Gas Clean Agent Fire Suppression System Installation and Commissioning at GAIL Hazira
Tender ID2026_GAIL_289175_1Tender Reference NumberGAIL/HZR/141415/FL-22C/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHazira Compressor Station, Ichhapore Magdalla Road , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInert Gas Clean Agent Fire Suppression System Installation and Commissioning at GAIL Hazira
  • Tender ID2026_GAIL_289175_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGAIL/HZR/141415/FL-22C/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHazira Compressor Station, Ichhapore Magdalla Road,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,22,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Environment Friendly Inert Gas Based Clean Agent Fire Suppression Total Flooding System

This tender, reference number GAIL/HZR/141415/FL-22C/26-27, issued by GAIL (India) Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified contractors for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of an environment-friendly Inert Gas Based Clean Agent Fire Suppression Total Flooding System. The work is categorized under Miscellaneous Works, with a contract form for Works, and is an Open Tender. The Bid Submission period commences on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM, and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bidders are advised that the document download period starts on August 29, 2026, at 2:00 PM and ends on September 19, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM at GAIL Hazira. A mandatory Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Hazira Compressor Station. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,22,300, payable to GAIL (India) Limited, with payment through Demand Draft, FDR, Bankers Cheque, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, or RTGS. The tender involves two covers: a Technical and Pre-Qualification cover, and a Commercial/Finance cover which includes the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within 150 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender is open to Class B contractors, and preferential bidders are allowed. Further details, including the NIT document and tender documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ramavatar Gocher
AddressHazira Compressor Station
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 02:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Fixed Clean Agent Gas Fire Suppression System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Wheeled, Portable, and Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers for Delhi..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Fire Suppression Systems and Extinguisher Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Fire Suppression Cylinder Inspection, Hydro-Testing, and Refilling Services..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Sitc Of Gas Suppression System For Nav- Aids And Integration Of..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Fixed Clean Agent Gas Fire Suppression System Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Wheeled, Portable, and Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers for...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Fire Suppression Systems and Extinguisher Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Fire Suppression Cylinder Inspection, Hydro-Testing, and Refilling Services...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Sitc Of Gas Suppression System For Nav- Aids And Integration...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More