| Tender Title | Fixed Clean Agent Gas Fire Suppression System Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7811004 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7811004, is issued by the Department of Economic Affairs, within the Ministry of Finance, for the procurement of a Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System (Q2). The tender is being managed by the Office of Karnataka and has a stated EMD Amount of 42,000.0. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 28-08-2026 at 3:54 PM and will conclude on 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The requirement is for a single unit of the specified fire suppression system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fixed Clean Agent Gas Fire Suppression System Installation for ITER-INDIA..read more
Sitc Of Environment Friendly Inert Gas Based Clean Agent Fire Suppression..read more
Supply of Wheeled, Portable, and Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers for Delhi..read more
Delhi Jal Board Fire Suppression Systems and Extinguisher Supply..read more
Fire Suppression Cylinder Inspection, Hydro-Testing, and Refilling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category