Fire Suppression Cylinder Inspection, Hydro-Testing, and Refilling Services

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Suppression Cylinder Inspection, Hydro-Testing, and Refilling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969170Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Suppression Cylinder Inspection, Hydro-Testing, and Refilling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969170
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Indian Oil Corporation Limited's Business Development unit at Yusuf Sarai, Mumbai, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969170, is seeking expert services for the inspection, hydro-testing, refilling, and servicing of clean-agent fire suppression system cylinders. The bid, which falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, opens on August 31, 2026, at 4:48 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This custom bid for services specifically targets qualified providers capable of ensuring the operational integrity and safety of critical fire suppression equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

CO2 Fire Fighting Cylinder Refilling and Refurbishment Services..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection and Suppression System Upgrade in Sri Ganganagar..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

CO2 Fire Fighting Cylinder Refilling and Refurbishment Services...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection and Suppression System Upgrade in Sri...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category