| Tender Title | Supply of NDIR, TCD, Oxygen, and Density Analyser Systems for Dahej PDH PP Plant Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JP/ B862-000-YA-MR-2661/511 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 10:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Analyser Systems (ndir, Tcd, Oxygen, Density) For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And Propane Handling Facilities Project At Dahej, Gujarat
Engineers India Limited (EIL), a Central Government Ministry/Department under MoPNG, is inviting tenders for the supply of Analyser Systems for the PDH PP Plant with Ethane and Propane Handling Facilities Project located at Dahej, Gujarat. This tender, referenced as JP/ B862-000-YA-MR-2661/511, falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically pertains to "Miscellaneous Goods." The scope of work encompasses the provision of NDIR, TCD, Oxygen, and Density analyser systems. The tender document is available for download from 19-Aug-2026 10:20 AM until 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on 19-Aug-2026 10:20 AM and closing on 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this limited tender. Enquiries should be directed to Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, GM (SCM), at EIL, Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, Gm (scm) |
| Address | Eil, Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-2010/553 - Special Flow Instruments For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane..read more
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-1020/551 -variable Area Flowmeters (indicators Transmitters) For Pdh Pp Plant With..read more
Gas Metering System (ultrasonic) For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And..read more
On-off Valves - Ball (below 14 Inch) For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
Tank Pr. Protect. Devices / Flame Arresters For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category