| Tender Title | Road Repairs and Paving at Military Station Bhuj | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_769961_2 | Tender Reference Number | 87522/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Army Area Bhuj , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,87,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Certain Roads Near Offrs Single Living Accn , 2 Garh Rif And Path From Gate No 01 Of 52 Med Regt To Toward Amn Pi At Military Station Bhuj Under Ge (a) Bhuj
This tender, issued by CWE AHMEDABAD on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO CERTAIN ROADS NEAR OFFRS SINGLE LIVING ACCN, 2 GARH RIF AND PATH FROM GATE NO 01 OF 52 MED REGT TO TOWARD AMN PI AT MILITARY STATION BHUJ UNDER GE (A) BHUJ." This is an open tender falling under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category, specifically focusing on "ROAD WORK." The work is to be carried out within the Army Area Bhuj, with a specified completion period of 180 days. Key financial details include a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,87,000, payable to GE (A) BHUJ. The tender utilizes an Item Rate form of contract and requires a two-cover submission system. Bid submission is open from August 28, 2026, 11:00 AM, and closes on September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CWE AHMEDABAD. Document download is available from August 21, 2026, 06:10 PM until September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. Contractors are advised to refer to the NIT for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Ahmedabad |
| Address | Cwe Ahmedabad
 Hanuman Camp
 Shahibaug Ahmedabad
 Pin-380003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Provision Of External Services Works Of Overheadtank (oht) Of 50,000 Gallon..read more
Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category