| Tender Title | Construction of 50,000 Gallon Overhead Tank and External Services at Military Station Bhuj | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785484_1 | Tender Reference Number | 87609/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Army Area Bhuj , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of External Services Works Of Overheadtank (oht) Of 50,000 Gallon Capacity For 150 Dus Constructed By Srfdcl At Military Station Bhuj
This tender, invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE AHMEDABAD, pertains to the "PROVISION OF EXTERNAL SERVICES WORKS OF OVERHEADTANK (OHT) OF 50,000 GALLON CAPACITY FOR 150 DUS CONSTRUCTED BY SRFDCL AT MILITARY STATION BHUJ". This is an open tender for civil works, focusing on overhead tank construction and related services, with a contract form of lump-sum and a work period of 365 days. The tender reference number is 87609/E8, and it is a two-cover bid system. The EMD is fixed at ₹1,40,500, payable to GE (A) BHUJ, and an EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE (A) BHUJ. Key dates for participation include document download starting from August 20, 2026, at 03:30 PM and ending on September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM and must conclude by September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CWE AHMEDABAD. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT and associated tender documents, including drawings, for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification requirements (as per NIT), and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Ahmedabad |
| Address | Cwe Ahmedabad
 Hanuman Camp
 Shahibaug Ahmedabad
 Pin-380003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more
Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more
Provision Of Hard Standing For Cook House 297 Fd Wksp, 94..read more
Smart Periodical Services Of Otm Accn For Zone C And D..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category