Hostel Sewage Line and Drainage Cleaning Services

Services
Drainage Work
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hostel Sewage Line and Drainage Cleaning Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953870Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHostel Sewage Line and Drainage Cleaning Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953870
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953870, is issued by the Education Department Gujarat, and seeks comprehensive Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Services. Specifically, the scope of work focuses on an Outcome-Based approach for sewage line and drainage cleaning within hostels, including outdoor areas. The relevant authority for this bid is the NCC Group Headquarters, located at 380006 NCC Group Headquarters Near LawGarden Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad. This opportunity, under the Ministry/State of Gujarat, commences on 02-09-2026 at 1:57 PM and concludes with the bid end date of 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Cleaning And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Drainage Work And Soak..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Line, Manhole, Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes,..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes, Septic Tanks, Drains Etc...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Cleaning And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Drainage Work And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Line, Manhole, Cleaning Of Sewage Line,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes, Septic Tanks, Drains...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More