Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems for Surendranagar District

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems for Surendranagar District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938712Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems for Surendranagar District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938712
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Panchayati Raj, Surendranagar District Panchayats, and specifically from the Office of the Taluka Panchayat Chotila, located at 363520 Kalasar Grampanchayat, Ta. Chotila, Dist. Surendranagar, Gujarat, concerns the procurement of a Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System with a capacity exceeding 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH) as per Item Category V2 (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938712, will commence on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A total quantity of one unit is required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.0. This opportunity, dated August 20, 2026, represents a critical need for enhanced water treatment infrastructure within the specified Panchayati Raj jurisdiction.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780205.pdf
  • Document
    ROKALASAR_307bb777-f996-4b8d-b0a31787203234473_undvi601.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9837091.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System exceeding 50 LPH Capacity..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Surendranagar District Panchayat Tender

Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for Gujarat Community..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System exceeding 50 LPH...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Surendranagar District Panchayat Tender

Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for Gujarat Community...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More