Onsite Printing and Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply for Patan District Panchayat

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Onsite Printing and Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply for Patan District Panchayat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983520Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patan , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnsite Printing and Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply for Patan District Panchayat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983520
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patan, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Patan District Panchayat, located at the District Panchayat Office, University Road, Patan. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7983520, and the tender is valid from September 1, 2026, 4:24 PM, to September 16, 2026, 5:00 PM. The requirement pertains to comprehensive onsite photocopying services with an operator, where the service provider is responsible for supplying all necessary paper. The services encompass monochrome photocopying across various paper sizes including A4 (single and double-sided), Legal Size (single and double-sided), and Jumbo Size (single and double-sided), all utilizing good quality register paper of 75-85 GSM. Additionally, colored photocopying services for A4 size paper (75-85 GSM) are also included. This opportunity seeks a qualified and experienced vendor to deliver reliable and efficient photocopying solutions for the District Panchayat Patan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services for ICMR National Institute of Epidemiology..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

On-Site Monochrome Photocopying Services with Paper Supply for Armoured Vehicles Nigam..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Onsite Monochrome A4 Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply for GSECL..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services for ICMR National Institute of Epidemiology...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

On-Site Monochrome Photocopying Services with Paper Supply for Armoured Vehicles...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Onsite Monochrome A4 Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply for...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More