Supply and Delivery of Modular, Meeting, and Center Tables for Gujarat Technical Education Facilities

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of Modular, Meeting, and Center Tables for Gujarat Technical Education Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7530788Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of Modular, Meeting, and Center Tables for Gujarat Technical Education Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7530788
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,76,090
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is being issued by the **Commissionerate of Technical Education**, under the **Education Department, Gujarat**, for the supply of **Modular Table, Meeting Table, and Centre Table (V2) (Q2)**. The procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7530788**, aims to equip facilities managed by the **Gujarat Technical Education And Research Society**, with the administrative address at 6th Floor, Block No. 2, Karmayogi Bhavan, Sector 10-A, Gandhinagar, Gujarat (PIN 382010). A significant requirement for this tender is the provision of a total quantity of **4473** units of the specified furniture items. Bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹14,76,090.00** is mandatory for participation. The tender will be open for bidding from **01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and will close on **02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This is a crucial procurement for the state's technical education infrastructure, requiring reliable and quality furniture solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9319232.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825102.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_LibTab_c00543c0-3e6b-48d6-91fa1779092722580_buyer@gters.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_LibTab_37880e69-69e0-4b16-b7571779092562900_buyer@gters.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Certified Office and Specialized Furniture for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Modular and Meeting Tables for K D Polytechnic Patan..read more

Patan , Gujarat

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of 25 Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for State Bank..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

Supply of Modular, Meeting, and Centre Tables for Gujarat Educational Institutions..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Certified Office and Specialized Furniture for Nuclear Power...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Modular and Meeting Tables for K D Polytechnic...read more

Patan , Gujarat

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of 25 Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for State...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for West Central...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

Supply of Modular, Meeting, and Centre Tables for Gujarat Educational...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More