Supply of Modular, Meeting, and Centre Tables for Gujarat Educational Institutions

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Modular, Meeting, and Centre Tables for Gujarat Educational Institutions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962617Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Modular, Meeting, and Centre Tables for Gujarat Educational Institutions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962617
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962617, is issued by the Education Department of Gujarat on 25-08-2026. The procurement pertains to Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, and Centre Tables (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of 120 units required. The tender is being managed by the Registrar's office at The M.S. University, Baroda, Gujarat. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 25-08-2026 at 8:44 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant supply requirement for educational and administrative furnishings within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Railway Tender

Modular Meeting and Centre Table Supply for Central Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chhattisgarh Police Tender

Supply of 125 Modular and Meeting Tables for Chhattisgarh Police Operations..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Modular and Meeting Tables for K D Polytechnic Patan..read more

Patan , Gujarat

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of 25 Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for State Bank..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Modular Meeting and Centre Table Supply for Central Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chhattisgarh Police Tender

Supply of 125 Modular and Meeting Tables for Chhattisgarh Police...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Modular and Meeting Tables for K D Polytechnic...read more

Patan , Gujarat

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of 25 Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for State...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for West Central...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More