Supply of Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for West Central Railway

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for West Central Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961215Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for West Central Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961215
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961215, is issued by the West Central Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of "Modular Table, Meeting Table, Centre Table (V2) (Q2)". A total quantity of five (5) units of this item is required. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 4:59 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for the West Central Railway office and is dated August 25, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806228.pdf
  • Document
    5975MINICo_7d61e293-14d1-4c06-82b51787655352715_chdmsdmm01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Railway Tender

Modular Meeting and Centre Table Supply for Central Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chhattisgarh Police Tender

Supply of 125 Modular and Meeting Tables for Chhattisgarh Police Operations..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Modular and Meeting Tables for K D Polytechnic Patan..read more

Patan , Gujarat

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of 25 Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for State Bank..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

Supply of Modular, Meeting, and Centre Tables for Gujarat Educational Institutions..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Modular Meeting and Centre Table Supply for Central Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chhattisgarh Police Tender

Supply of 125 Modular and Meeting Tables for Chhattisgarh Police...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Modular and Meeting Tables for K D Polytechnic...read more

Patan , Gujarat

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of 25 Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for State...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

Supply of Modular, Meeting, and Centre Tables for Gujarat Educational...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More