Supply of 25 Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for State Bank of India Bhopal

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 25 Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for State Bank of India Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934287Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 25 Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for State Bank of India Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934287
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of **25 units of Modular Table, Meeting Table, and Centre Table (V2)**, identified under Item Category (Q2). The tender is being issued by the **State Bank of India (SBI)**, specifically from their **Bhopal Office**, located at the Local Head Office, Opposite Maida Mill, Income Tax Office, Hoshangabad Road, Bhopal - 462011. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Department of Financial Services** and the **Ministry of Finance**. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934287, is open for submission from **19-08-2026 at 11:36 AM** until **03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential office furniture items to support the operational needs of the State Bank of India in Bhopal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775245.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_2e7a226e-64af-4b82-aa6b1787119177214_SBI03977.BUYCON2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Tender

Supply of Composite Office Tables and Workstations for Gujarat Education Department..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Mss Tender

Supply of Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Central Railway Tender

Modular Meeting and Centre Table Supply for Central Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Supply of 350 Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for Zilla Parishad..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Chhattisgarh Police Tender

Supply of 125 Modular and Meeting Tables for Chhattisgarh Police Operations..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Tender

Supply of Composite Office Tables and Workstations for Gujarat Education...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Mss Tender

Supply of Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for Defence Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Central Railway Tender

Modular Meeting and Centre Table Supply for Central Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Supply of 350 Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for Zilla...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Chhattisgarh Police Tender

Supply of 125 Modular and Meeting Tables for Chhattisgarh Police...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More