Supply of Certified Office and Specialized Furniture for Nuclear Power Corporation

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Certified Office and Specialized Furniture for Nuclear Power Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915044Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Certified Office and Specialized Furniture for Nuclear Power Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915044
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy under the Ministry of State Name "Pmo", represents a significant procurement opportunity. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7915044, is open from August 25, 2026, at 12:10 PM until September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement specifically concerns the supply of eight (8) units of office furniture items, categorized as Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, Centre Tables (V2), Stainless Steel Dining Tables with Fixed Chairs (Q2), and Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) (Q2). The delivery location for these items is Tamil Nadu, with the full address of the ordering unit being 627106KKNPP NPCILKUDANKULAM RADHAPURAMTALUK TIRUNELVELI DISTTAMILNADU. This presents a clear requirement for suppliers capable of delivering high-quality, certified office and specialized furniture to a prominent governmental organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9753073.pdf
  • Document
    AnxFAnxII_ab48c342-2f7c-4fc8-91da1786705672967_CMMBUYCON10.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Wooden Furniture And Wooden Partition For..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Godrej Furniture Supply and Installation for Sarna Conference Hall and Offices..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Godrej Furniture For Conference Hall And Office At Sarna...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Wooden Furniture And Wooden Partition...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Godrej Furniture Supply and Installation for Sarna Conference Hall and...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Godrej Furniture For Conference Hall And Office At...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More