Biocontainment Maintenance Room HVAC Supply, Installation, and Commissioning Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biocontainment Maintenance Room HVAC Supply, Installation, and Commissioning Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955455Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiocontainment Maintenance Room HVAC Supply, Installation, and Commissioning Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955455
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of HVAC works for a Biocontainment Maintenance (BMW) Room. Specifically, the Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat, through the Civil Hospital Amdavad and U N Mehta Institute of Cardiology & Research Centre, is procuring a range of critical components. The scope includes the SITC of factory-fabricated skinned AHUs (horizontal or double-decker construction) made from extruded aluminum, alongside VFD-based control panels incorporating VFD, MCB/MCCB, contactors, overload protection, control transformers, selector switches, indication lamps, terminal blocks, interlocks, and all associated wiring. Additionally, the tender covers the SITC of an 8.5 TR Air-Cooled Condensing Unit for a TFA System, and the supply, installation, testing, commissioning, and handover of a Ceiling Suspended Exhaust Air Purification Unit with appropriate filters for the BMW Room exhaust. Further requirements include the supply, installation, balancing, and commissioning of factory-fabricated GSS (Galvanized Stainless Steel) sheet metal ducting in both rectangular and round configurations (0.63 mm and 0.80 mm thickness), as well as the supply and fixing of powder-coated extruded aluminum supply air grills with integrated aluminum volume control dampers. The tender also specifies the supply and fixing of insulation materials comprising dully laminated aluminum foil of mat finish and closed-cell Nitrile rubber. This procurement, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955455, is open for bidding from August 31, 2026, 12:54 PM until September 15, 2026, 1:00 PM, and represents a significant investment in specialized environmental control for a sensitive facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bmw_ac_scope_of_work_and_technical_specification_2026-08-24-15-11-57_39731a92cec54984abdab21ccdedb028.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799582.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance&#x0d Of Photocopier &#x0d..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance&#x0d Of Photocopier &#x0d..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Printers..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

2KVA Wind Turbine Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance&#x0d Of Photocopier &#x0d...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance&#x0d Of Photocopier &#x0d...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Printers...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

2KVA Wind Turbine Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More