| Tender Title | OFC Laying Services for BSNL 4G Network Expansion in Palanpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7469493 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Banaskantha , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,67,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7469493, is issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), an organization under the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) and the Ministry of Communications. The bid is for the "Custom Bid for Services - Work of OFC Laying for 4G sites in Palanpur Operational Area under Mehsana Business Area, Gujarat Circle." The tender will be open for bidding from 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM until 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 267,250.0. This project, dated 24-04-2026, focuses on critical fiber optic cable (OFC) laying activities essential for enhancing 4G network infrastructure within the Palanpur operational area. The BSNL Gujarat Circle, located at BSNL Office Joravar Place Near Main Post Office, Palanpur, with pincode 385001, is the issuing authority. This tender presents a significant opportunity for service providers specializing in OFC deployment to contribute to the advancement of telecommunications services in the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E-tender For Ofc Laying For Work 4g Saturation Sites Category Iv..read more
Optical Fibre Cable Construction and Laying Services in Bongaigaon, Assam..read more
Indian Air Force Bangalore OFC Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance..read more
ADSS OFC Construction Services for BSNL Aizwal Division..read more
Itanagar to Banderdewa 45KM ADSS OFC Construction Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category