Itanagar to Banderdewa 45KM ADSS OFC Construction Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Itanagar to Banderdewa 45KM ADSS OFC Construction Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912487Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleItanagar to Banderdewa 45KM ADSS OFC Construction Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912487
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for ADSS OFC Construction Work in Itanagar to Banderdewa TE (45KM)** This tender is issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), operating under the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) and the Ministry of Communications. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912487, concerns a Custom Bid for Services specifically for ADSS Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) construction work. The project scope encompasses the construction of 45 kilometers of ADSS OFC along the route from Itanagar to Banderdewa Telegraph Exchange (TE). This critical infrastructure development will be undertaken by BSNL's CNTx NER Guwahati BA. The bidding period opens on 29th August 2026 at 12:19 PM and closes on 19th September 2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the office of Cntxner Bsnl Guwahati, located at 7th Floor, BSNL Bhavan, Panbazar, Guwahati-01, with PIN code 781001. This opportunity represents a significant project within the telecommunications sector, requiring specialized expertise in OFC installation and adherence to stringent quality standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Tender For Comprehensive Construction I.r.o. 65.4km Ug Cable Laying And 2.9km..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

ADSS OFC Construction Services for BSNL Aizwal Division..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Central Public Works Department Tender

Repairing And Renovation Work Including Boundary Wall, Septic Tank And Water..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Iti Limited Tender

Supply Of 48f Armoured Ribbon Type Ug Ofc In The State..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Tender For Comprehensive Construction I.r.o. 65.4km Ug Cable Laying And...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

ADSS OFC Construction Services for BSNL Aizwal Division...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Central Public Works Department Tender

Repairing And Renovation Work Including Boundary Wall, Septic Tank And...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Iti Limited Tender

Supply Of 48f Armoured Ribbon Type Ug Ofc In The...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More