| Tender Title | ADSS OFC Construction Services for BSNL Aizwal Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7766677 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aizawl , Mizoram |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the **Department of Telecommunications (DOT)**, specifically for **Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL)**, and is managed by the **Cntxner BSNL Guwahati** office. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7766677**, pertains to a **Custom Bid for Services** encompassing **ADSS OFC Construction Work** in the Sipihir and Hurtalang areas under the Aizwal Division, as part of BSNL CNTxNER Shillong BA. The tender will commence on **August 31, 2026, at 4:33 PM** and will conclude on **September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. The contracting authority for this opportunity is the **Ministry of Communications**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Itanagar to Banderdewa 45KM ADSS OFC Construction Project..read more
Optical Fibre Cable Construction and Laying Services in Bongaigaon, Assam..read more
Tender For Comprehensive Construction I.r.o. 65.4km Ug Cable Laying And 2.9km..read more
Optical Fiber Cable Construction in Koraput BA Zone-II, Odisha..read more
Optical Fiber Cable Construction Services for Berhampur BA BPR02 Zone..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category