Optical Fiber Cable Laying for 4G Saturation Sites in Surguja Operational Area

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 57.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Optical Fiber Cable Laying for 4G Saturation Sites in Surguja Operational Area
Tender ID2026_BSNL_288369_1Tender Reference NumberE-Tender for OFC laying for work 4G saturation sites category IV in Surguja OA of Bilaspur BA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 57.10 L Tender LocationBilaspur Ba , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOptical Fiber Cable Laying for 4G Saturation Sites in Surguja Operational Area
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_288369_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender for OFC laying for work 4G saturation sites category IV in Surguja OA of Bilaspur BA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 57.10 L
  • Tender LocationBilaspur Ba,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,42,762
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tender For Ofc Laying For Work 4g Saturation Sites Category Iv In Surguja Oa Of Bilaspur Ba

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, is inviting applications for an Open Tender to undertake the crucial work of Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) laying for 4G saturation sites categorized as Category IV within the Surguja Operational Area of Bilaspur Business Area. This e-tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288369_1, offers a significant project with an estimated tender value of ₹57,10,469 and a work period of 365 days. The tender involves two covers, with the technical bid submission commencing on August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM, followed by the financial bid opening on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,42,762, payable to AO A and B, O/o CGMT, CGTC BSNL, Raipur. The EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee, Standby Letter of Credit, or EMD exemption, with payment to be made at Raipur. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed tender documents, are available for download from August 21, 2026, to September 14, 2026, 11:30 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including specific instructions regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, and note that while withdrawals are permitted, item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not applicable for this tender. The bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Mm
AddressOffice Of Cgmt, Bsnl. Chhattisgarh Telecom Circcle, Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More