| Tender Title | Comprehensive Warehousing and Transportation Services for Rajkot Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974645 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), specifically by their Rajkot Lubes Territory located at 3RDFLOOR LUBRICANTS DEPARTMENT, BHARAT BHAVAN, LIMBDA CHOWK, RAJKOT (360001). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974645, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. BPCL is seeking proposals for comprehensive Warehousing Services and Goods Transport Services. The warehousing requirement is on an annual basis, with pricing to be quoted per Metric Ton (MT) for Rajkot C and F Operating Charges, specifically for a 6-month period. This service includes essential provisions such as godown facilities with preservation, insurance, and watch & ward services, with software to be provided by the buyer. Concurrently, the tender seeks bids for Goods Transport Services, also priced per MT. This includes transportation within the Local Freight Distance Zone (LFDZ) using Closed Body LCV Trucks (14FT LCV), transportation charges per MT per kilometer for movements beyond the LFDZ using the same vehicle type, and specific per MT transportation charges to Navagam and Hazira, again utilizing Closed Body LCV Trucks (14FT LCV). The bidding window opens on August 29, 2026, at 5:16 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boudh Food Grain Warehousing Services: Dry Storage & Infrastructure Supply..read more
Empanelment Of Vendors For Handling, Transportation And Warehousing Services At Various..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services Moga Baghapurana 25000 MT Capacity..read more
Ranchi Warehousing Services for 15,000 MT Storage and Preservation..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Punjab – Monthly Per MT Storage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category