Assam Logistics Services: Handling, Transportation & Warehousing Empanelment

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Assam Logistics Services: Handling, Transportation & Warehousing Empanelment
Tender ID2026_HURL_922777_1Tender Reference NumberHURL/HQ/26CS035
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Eoi Document , Barpeta , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAssam Logistics Services: Handling, Transportation & Warehousing Empanelment
  • Tender ID2026_HURL_922777_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHURL/HQ/26CS035
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Eoi Document,Barpeta, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 03:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Empanelment Of Vendors For Handling, Transportation And Warehousing Services At Various Rake Points In The States Of Assam For A Period Of Three (03) Years And Further Extendable For Another Period Of Two Years.

Hindustan Urvarak and Rasayan Limited (HURL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the empanelment of vendors to provide comprehensive handling, transportation, and warehousing services at various rake points within the state of Assam. This critical tender, referenced as HURL/HQ/26CS035, is an open tender for a period of three (03) years, with the potential for a two (02) year extension, offering a significant opportunity for service providers in the logistics sector. The document download period commences on August 19, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at HURL HQ NEW DELHI. This empanelment is a crucial step for HURL to ensure efficient supply chain operations across Assam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shradha Kumari
AddressHurl Hq New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FSD Sanathnagar Internal Material Handling and Transportation Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transportation Services: MARKFED BORAI to RH RASMADA..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Mining Site Handling and Transportation Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transportation Services for FCI Food Grains from Durg to..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FSD Sanathnagar Internal Material Handling and Transportation Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transportation Services: MARKFED BORAI to RH RASMADA...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Mining Site Handling and Transportation Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transportation Services for FCI Food Grains from Durg...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More