Ranchi Warehousing Services for 15,000 MT Storage and Preservation

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Warehousing Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ranchi Warehousing Services for 15,000 MT Storage and Preservation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943509Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRanchi Warehousing Services for 15,000 MT Storage and Preservation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943509
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943509, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), Regional Office Ranchi, Jharkhand, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution. The procurement is for Warehousing Services on a per MT, monthly basis, specifically for the rehiring of a godown under the modified PWS scheme at the revenue district of Ranchi. The requirement is for a storage capacity of 15,000 MT, with the godown conforming to MTF specifications and including comprehensive services such as preservation, insurance, and watch & ward, all to be provided by the service provider, who will also supply the necessary hardware. The bid will open on August 20, 2026, at 5:39 PM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 300,000.0 is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab State Cooperative Supply And Marketing Federation Limited Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services for Punjab – Monthly Per MT Storage..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Lubricant Warehousing and Preservation Services - 550 KL Capacity..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Agriculture Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services Moga Baghapurana 25000 MT Capacity..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive 5-Year Warehousing and Preservation Services for Bharat Petroleum..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Punjab State Cooperative Supply And Marketing Federation Limited Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services for Punjab – Monthly Per MT...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Lubricant Warehousing and Preservation Services - 550 KL Capacity...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Agriculture Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services Moga Baghapurana 25000 MT Capacity...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive 5-Year Warehousing and Preservation Services for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category