Comprehensive 5-Year Warehousing and Preservation Services for Bharat Petroleum

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive 5-Year Warehousing and Preservation Services for Bharat Petroleum
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968366Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive 5-Year Warehousing and Preservation Services for Bharat Petroleum
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968366
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, through its CPO Marketing office, is inviting bids for comprehensive warehousing services on an annual basis. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968366, specifically seeks proposals for providing CF services for warehousing, including preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, for a projected sales volume measured in Metric Tons (MT). Bidders are required to quote prices per MT annually for a service period spanning five years, with pricing to be submitted for each year of the contract. The software component for these services will be provided by the buyer. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 11:40 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The physical address for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd is 600081No. 35 VaidyanatanStreet Tondiarpet ChennaiTamil Nadu - 600081.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814461.pdf
  • Document
    1787828620.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_7d6d2670-d0a6-4d21-9f421787829712946_buyer37.bpcl.mh@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Kerala..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Kerala..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services with Hardware & Software..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Kottayam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services with IT Infrastructure..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Kerala...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Kerala...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services with Hardware &...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Kottayam...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services with IT Infrastructure...read more

Thrissur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More