| Tender Title | Vehicle Parking Fee Collection Lease at Rani Ki Vav, Patan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ASI_921646_1 | Tender Reference Number | T/80/2026-VADODARA CIRCLE-2221 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rani Ki Vav, Patan , Patan , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Leasing Out The Right Of Collecting Vehicle Parking Fee At The Parking Lot Of Rani Ki Vav, Patan Under Vadodara Circle For One Year
This tender invites applications for the leasing of rights to collect vehicle parking fees at the Rani ki Vav, Patan parking lot, under the jurisdiction of the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), Vadodara Circle. The contract will be for a period of one year. The e-publication date for this tender is August 11, 2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date at 06:00 PM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,250 is required, payable to SA, ASI, Vadodara, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender is for a Lump-sum contract, falls under the "Miscellaneous Services" category, and is an Open Tender with two covers. Cover 1 will include pre-qualification and technical documents such as GST and contact person details, identity proof, bank statements, income tax returns for the past three financial years, EMD (in FDR form), acceptance letter, and declaration certificates. Cover 2 will contain the price bid in an Excel format. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, including a minimum of three years of experience, and other specifications. The tender reference number is T/80/2026-VADODARA CIRCLE-2221.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sa,asi, Vadodara Circle |
| Address | Sa,asi, Vadodara Circle, Puratattva Bhavan, Nr Central
 Library, Mandvi
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more
Selection Of An Agency For Commissioning,
 Implementing And Integrating Automatic Parking
..read more
Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission And Operate Automated Vehicle Parking..read more
Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated..read more
Supply of Mini Tipper Garbage Collection Vehicles for Urban Sanitation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category