Automated Parking Fee Collection System Implementation at Malatipatpur Bus Stand

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Parking Fee Collection System Implementation at Malatipatpur Bus Stand
Tender ID2026_OSRTC_135324_1Tender Reference Number7838
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMalatipatpur , Puri , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Parking Fee Collection System Implementation at Malatipatpur Bus Stand
  • Tender ID2026_OSRTC_135324_1
  • Tender Reference Number7838
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMalatipatpur,Puri, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 01:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 01:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-10 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-20 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 01:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 01:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of An Agency For Commissioning,&amp#x0d Implementing And Integrating Automatic Parking&amp#x0d Fee Collection At Malatipatpur Bus Stand&amp#x0d Managed By Osrtc

This tender, referenced as 7838, is issued by the Orissa State Road Transport Corporation (OSRTC), a State Government and UT organization, for the provision of Miscellaneous Services. The core objective is the selection of an agency to commission, implement, and integrate an Automatic Parking Fee Collection system at the Malatipatpur Bus Stand, which is managed by OSRTC. The tender is an Open Tender and requires a Lump-sum form of contract. Key dates for this procurement process are as follows: document download commences on July 10, 2026, at 01:45 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from July 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM until the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the OSRTC Conference Hall, Parivahan Bhawan, Ashok Nagar. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,00,000, payable to OSRTC Security and EMD, with options for Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The Tender Fee is ₹11,800, payable to CMD OSRTC. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial documents. The General Manager (Estates) at Parivahan Bhawan, Ashok Nagar, is the Tender Inviting Authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (estates)
AddressParivahan Bhawan, Ashok Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission And Operate Automated Vehicle Parking..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Tender For Bus Stand Enterance Fees..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Mlff..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission And Operate Automated Vehicle...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test,...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Tender For Bus Stand Enterance Fees...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More